• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2018-2019

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 11:45am   
  • Middle: 11:00am
  • High: 10:30am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of March, 2019  >  >>
  • Friday - March 1, 2019
    • Dr. Seuss Spirit Week
    • Employee Appreciation Breakfast
    • RAD reading day
    • Read Across America Day/ PJ Day
    • Read Across America Day/ PJ Day
    • Read Across America Day/Pajama Day
    • Read-a-thon(various times all day)
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Gym B, Cafeteria, E131 - 24 Hour Famine See Julia Jensen & Asia Clermont for details. 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Principal on the Playground 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. New England Championships (Away)
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. New England Championships (Away)
    • Hartford Wolf Pack- 7:30 pm
    Sunday - March 3, 2019
    • AUD, BB, Choir & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Tech 2 12:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - March 4, 2019
    • Book Fair
    • Fill-a-Tent Food Drive Begins
    • March Madness Tournament of Books Begins
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Rainbow Day (Grade 5, Red; Grade 4 Orange; Grade 3 Yellow; Grade 2 Green; Grade 1 Blue; Kindergarten Purple
    • time TBD - AUD, BB, Choir & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - March 5, 2019
    • Book Fair
    • Dismissal at 1:30pm
    • Dismissal at 1:30pm
    • Drums Alive at Norfeldt
    • March parent conferences-1:30 dismissal/2pm Wed
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent conferences
    • Parent Teacher Conferences 1:30 PM dismissal
    • Parent Teacher Conferences, 1:30PM Dismissal
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences 1:30 Dismissal
    • Spring Book Fair
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 1:30 Dismissal- Conferences 1:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Early Dismissal/Conferences 1:30 PM
    • Parent Conferences/Early Closing 1:30 PM
    • Student Led Conferences- Early Dismissal 1:30 PM
    • No Conferences - Regular Dismissal 2:50 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Photography 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Photography 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Sedgwick Drama Pasta Dinner - Sedgwick Cafeteria 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Board Meeting - Presentation of Superintendent's Budget 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - March 6, 2019
    • Book Fair
    • Conferences - 1:30 dismissal
    • Dismissal at 2:00pm
    • Dismissal at 2:00pm
    • Drums Alive at Norfeldt
    • Family Fun Night- No Homework/Electronics
    • March parent conferences-1:30 dismissal/2pm Wed
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent conferences
    • Parent Conferences
    • Parent Teacher Conferences
    • Parent Teacher Conferences 2:00 PM dismissal
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences 2:00 Dismissal
    • RED ZONE
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Spring Conferences - Reg Dismissal 1:30
    • Family Fun Night- No Homework/Electronics 7:00 AM to 7:25 AM
    • Advanced Orchestra Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • CSI -Spring Parent Conferences 1:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Spring Parent Conferences 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Math Team - various CT high schools 1:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • 2:00 p.m. Dismissal- Conferences 2:00 PM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Aviation 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Aviation 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Student-Led Conference- Reg Wed Dismissal 2:00 PM
    • No CSI 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • AUD, BB, Choir & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class L Diving Trials, Finals (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Drums Alive Event 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - March 7, 2019
    • Book Fair
    • Conferences - 12:45 dismissal
    • Dismissal at 1:30pm
    • Dismissal at 1:30pm
    • Drums Alive at Norfeldt
    • March parent conferences-1:30 dismissal/2pm Wed
    • Musical 3A/3B Assembly
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent conferences
    • Parent Teacher Conferences 1:30 PM dismissal
    • Parent Teacher Conferences, 1:30PM Dismissal
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences 1:30 Dismissal
    • PreKindergarten Applications Due by 4 PM
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Spring Conference - 12:45 dismissal
    • Weather Date: Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 Science Guy 9:00 AM to 11:45 AM
    • AUD - p. 3 and p. 4 - PNJ Showcase 9:12 AM to 10:53 AM
    • 1:30 Dismissal- Conferences 1:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Early Dismissal/Conferences 1:30 PM
    • Inter-El 1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Parent Conferences/Early Closing 1:30 PM
    • Student Led Conferences- Early Dismissal 1:30 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 1:45 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 1:45 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Musical: Singin' In the Rain Senior Citizen Show 2:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Fashion 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Fashion 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal (sensory-friendly performance 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • EDI - Coffee & Conversation - LMC 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • EDI - Coffee & Conversation - LMC 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • PTB Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Friday - March 8, 2019
    • ACT Registration Deadline (03/13/19)
    • Book Fair
    • Dismissal at 1:30pm
    • Dismissal at 1:30pm
    • Jazz Festival Trip - Select Students
    • March parent conferences-1:30 dismissal/2pm Wed
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent Conference Week
    • Parent conferences
    • Parent Teacher Conferences 1:30 PM dismissal
    • Parent Teacher Conferences, 1:30PM Dismissal
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences 1:30 Dismissal
    • Spring Book Fair
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee w/ the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • 1:30 Dismissal- Conferences 1:30 PM
    • Early Dismissal/Conferences 1:30 PM
    • French Club-Rm 3 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Parent Conferences/Early Closing 1:30 PM
    • Student Led Conferences- Early Dismissal 1:30 PM
    • No Conferences - Regular Dismissal 2:50 PM
    • NO Chess Club 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • NO Chess Club 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Magic 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • NO Hobby Quest Magic 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Eat, Drink, Bid - Parent Evening 6:30 PM to 10:00 PM
    • Musical: Singin' In the Rain 7:00 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - March 9, 2019
    • Jazz Festival Trip - Select Students
    • SAT Testing
    • SAT 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class L Qualifying (Away) 11:30 AM
    • Musical: Singin' In the Rain 7:00 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - March 10, 2019
    • Musical: Singin' In the Rain 2:00 PM
    Monday - March 11, 2019
    • Orchestra Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Art QuEST students to New Britain MofA 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting, Library 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Talent Show Auditions 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Tiger Cub Scout Meeting (GR 1, Den #2) - Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Tiger Cub Scout Meeting (GR 1, Den #2) - Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class L Finals (Away) 6:30 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - March 12, 2019
    • Faculty Meeting - No Late Buses
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal -Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 4 to State Capital 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Grade 4 (3 Branches of Govt)-Deslauriers 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Grade 4 (3 Branches of Govt)-Baker 10:25 AM to 11:40 AM
    • Grade 4 (3 Branches of Govt)-Petronio 12:45 PM to 2:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby QUEST-Room 3 and 4 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Norfeldt Chess Club, Room 106 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Girls Who Code 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Diving (Away) 5:30 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Pick Up Rehearsal 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Talent Show Auditions 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Auditorium - Music Man Parent mtg 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • EDI Meeting 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Family Fitness Night 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • E131 - PTO Bd. Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - March 13, 2019
    • Advanced Orchestra Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr. 4 CHS Trip 8:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AG02 - Post HS Options Fair 9:32 AM to 12:08 PM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AUD, BB, Choir & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Senior Show 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • District/ Department Prof Learning 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Effie Night 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

      You can dine there, or take it home - Both count!  Percentage of sales will go to the Morley Family in Need Fund.  Hope to see you there!

    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Board Meeting - Budget Workshop # 1 - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - March 14, 2019
    • Hip Hop with Red Supreme
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • SEL Advisory (30 Minute)
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Egg Meeting 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Info Night(audit) 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts/Brownies/Juniors mtg-cafe 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Swimming (Away) 7:00 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Friday - March 15, 2019
    • Fitness Fridays
    • Hip Hop with Red Supreme
    • JusTme at Norfeldt
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • No Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 - Noah Webster House 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Grades K & 1 JusTme Assembly, Gym 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
    • Grades 2 & 3 JusTme Assembly, Gym 10:05 AM to 11:05 AM
    • Grades 4 & 5 JusTme Assembly, Gym 12:45 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Town Meeting, Whole School 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Whole School JusTme Assembly, Auditorium 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Student Council Talent Show 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • KP Cares Dance - 7th 8th Gr Gym 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Musical: Singin' In the Rain 7:00 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Saturday - March 16, 2019
    • Hip Hop with Red Supreme
    • Musical: Singin' In the Rain 7:00 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - March 17, 2019
    • Hip Hop with Red Supreme
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Strike 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - March 18, 2019
    • Hip Hop with Red Supreme
    • Student-Led Star Assembly (Grades 1-5: 2-2:30, PreK & K 2:45-3:10)
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • PTO Board Meeting (All are welcome) 2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting (All are welcome) 2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Art Room 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • 5th to 6th Grade Transition Night @ SMS (Braeburn, Charter Oak & Webster Hill) 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 5th to 6th Orientation (Aiken,Norfeldt,Smith,Braeburn) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - March 19, 2019
    • 7th grade speaker - M. Benanav
    • Hip Hop with Red Supreme
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal -Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 1 to Roaring Brook Nature Center 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Grade 4 CT Historical Society 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Gr 2 Univ of Hartford Lincoln Theater 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • CANCELLED - Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • CANCELLED - Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby QUEST- Room 3 and 4 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Norfeldt Chess Club, Room 106 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science 3:29 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girls Who Code 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Board Meeting - Legislative Chamber 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday - March 20, 2019
    • Hip Hop with Red SupremeSignup for an alert reminder.
    • RED ZONESignup for an alert reminder.
    • Advanced Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Story Pirates performanceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Post-Secondary Options FairSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Instructional Practice Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Norfeldt Family Math and Literacy NightSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Family Dance NightSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Family Math NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Lotsa Pasta NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Wolves Cub Scout Meeting (GR2, Den #6) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Wolves Cub Scout Meeting (GR2, Den #6) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Paint NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - CafeteriaSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - CafeteriaSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AUD - Mr. HallSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - March 21, 2019
    • 6th Grade WEBSignup for an alert reminder.
    • PreKindergarten Lottery Results mailed to parentsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Rock Your Socks in honor of World Down Syndrome Day!Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Rock Your Socks in honor of World Down Syndrome Day!Signup for an alert reminder.
    • World Down Syndrome Awareness DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • World Down Syndrome Day (Rock Your Socks)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • WDSD Rock our socks!Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 AM to 4:20 PM
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 -Science GuySignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Mix it up at lunchSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Mix it up at lunchSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 (SHOW at 3:50 p.m.)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 (SHOW at 3:50 p.m.)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-ElSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework CenterSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Multi-Cultural NightSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Info Night (Adults Only)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Info Night (Adults Only)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
    • cafeteria - Empty BowlsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- LumelskySignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - March 22, 2019
    • 6th Grade WEBSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Deadline for Parent Placement LettersSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Dress Up for Jeffrey Palmer Memorial FundSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No Town MeetingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 5th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 stringsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr.2 to NBMAASignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Math QuEST screening testSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Chess Club - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 (SHOW at 3:50 p.m.)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 (SHOW at 3:50 p.m.)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • At Wethersfield Band Rehearsal - Select Band Students (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Staff/Student Basketball Game at HallSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Wolcott Talent ShowSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Braeburn Bash- WampanoagSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    Saturday - March 23, 2019
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Guilford Play Day (Away)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • At Wethersfield Band Rehearsal - Select Band Students (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Newtown (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Branford (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM
    • PTO Auction- Evening in ParisSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 10:00 PM
    • Safe Grad 2019 Fundraiser- Parents Night Out Spring FlingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - March 24, 2019
    • Safe Grad 2019 Fundraiser- The Extraordinary Magic of Matt RobertsSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    Monday - March 25, 2019
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal- Grade 4 Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 bandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 (Band Students Only)-Jazz Ambassadors at HallSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Band to Hall HighSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Band to Hall HighSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Jazz Ambassadors concert-AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Gr.5 Band Students to Hall H.S.Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr 5 - Hall High SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr. 5 Bank to Hall HighSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMSSignup for an alert reminder. 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • 5th Grade to 6th Grade Orientation at KPSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • 5th to 6th Grade Transition Night (Duffy, Wolcott & Eligible Smith students)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 5th to 6th Orientation (Bugbee,CO,Morley,Whiting Lane)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 5th to 6th Transition NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 5th to 6th Transition NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Tuesday - March 26, 2019
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Paul CryanSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 4th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr.4/Ashworth to UConn Law SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Grade 2 Field Trip to Roaring Brook Nature CenterSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • Grade 5 NGSSSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • MQ Screening Snow Date (gr. 3 and 4)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Math QUEST performance taskSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • 6th Gr Band/Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • 7th Gr Band/Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 1:22 PM to 2:04 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby QUEST-Room 3 and 4Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • TENTATIVE - Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • TENTATIVE - Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Girls Who CodeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework CenterSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad ScienceSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Xavier (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. East Lyme (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Band Room - Band Trip RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • International Night Parent MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • EDI Committee mtg.Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO Mindfulness presentationSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - March 27, 2019
    • Full DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • FULL DAY: SAT Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Hip Hop ResidencySignup for an alert reminder.
    • SAT TestingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Advanced Orchestra RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 NGSSSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • District/Department Prof Learning Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • CT COLT Rhyme Celebration Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Hip Hop Family Night! - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Family Night! - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Band Room - Band Trip RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Family Math Night(cafe)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Board Meeting - Budget Workshop #2Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Board Meeting - Public HearingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Movements Band ConcertSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Thursday - March 28, 2019
    • Commuinty Advisory (30 minute)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Norfeldt News Updates publishedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Science Center Trip - 7th GradeSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gym B - NHS Spring Blood DriveSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-ElSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • CT COLT Rhyme Celebration (Snow Date)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Granby Memorial (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Drama PerformanceSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • PTO Family Fitness NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts/Brownies/Juniors mtg-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    Friday - March 29, 2019
    • 3A/3B Cultural FusionSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Read Aloud DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • West Hartford's Cookin' 3/30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • 5th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 stringsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Town Meeting-Gr.3-5Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Pride AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Birthday Celebration/CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • French club-Rm 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Platt (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Drama PerformanceSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    • PTO Auction @ Dunkin' Donuts ParkSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    Saturday - March 30, 2019
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Hamden (Away)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury Tourney (Away)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • FRC Family Academy Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Parking lot by tennis courts - Safe Grad Savers collectionSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bacon Academy (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
    • West Hartford's Cookin' Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Drama PerformanceSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    Sunday - March 31, 2019
    • Drama PerformanceSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of March, 2019  >  >>
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys
Volleyball - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
Softball - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
District Events

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite