Sedgwick Middle logo

Sedgwick Directory

Nick Adler

Technology & Engineering Teacher, Grade 8

Alicia Almagro

Math Teacher

Jonathan Baldwin

Mathematics Teacher, Team Leader 6-2

Bill Bannish

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Behavior

Karen Bedlack

ESOL

Carolyn Belliveau

Lead Secretary

Kyra Blair

English Teacher

Jessica Blitzer

Department Supervisor for Social Studies at Bristow, Sedgwick, and Conard

Christopher Bombara

Science Teacher, Team Leader 8-1

Colin Bowie

Health Teacher

Denise Brezinski

Paraprofessional

Steven Brouse

Assistant Principal

Ashley Burke

Math Teacher

Lisa Caffyn

World Language Teacher

Elizabeth Caprio

Science Teacher

Matthew Celio

Social Studies Teacher

Rachel Clark

Technology & Engineering Teacher, Grade 6

Michael Cobb

Mathematics Teacher

Diane Coburn

Science Teacher, Team Leader 6-1

Brian Cohen

Department Supervisor of Business & Finance, Family & Consumer Sciences, and Technology & Engineering

Stephanie Consoli

English Teacher

Trevor Coon

Science Teacher

Thea Cooper

Science Teacher

Ed D'Addio

School Counseling Department Supervisor

Tina D'Agostino

Clerk

Dr. Emily Daigle

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for COIA, Bristow, Sedgwick, & Deaf/HH Programming

Lisa Daly

Dept Supervisor of Physical Education and Health Education/Wellness

Rebecca Dautrich

Mathematics Teacher

Jenna Day

Vocal Music Teacher

Kathryn DeJulius

Assistant Principal

Michael DiDomenico

Physical Education Teacher

Marissa Disapio-Parenti, RN

Nurse

Melissa Dzen

Vocal Music Teacher

Sharon Eddy

Special Education Teacher

Kyle Erickson

Social Studies Teacher

Janaya Finney

Social Worker

Meghan Gaignard

English Language Arts Teacher

Steven Garneau

Physical Education Teacher

Stacy Genova

Social Studies Teacher

Ted Goerner

Science Teacher

Alket Golemi

Custodian

Jamie Gomes

Head Custodian

Heidi Gregorski

Mathematics Teacher

Trish Hartunian

Social Studies Teacher, Team Leader 7-3

Lisa Helvie

Speech & Language Pathologist

Andrea Hernandez

Speech & Language

Heidi Hobert, RN

Nurse

Andrew Hopko

Orchestra Teacher

Christine Jacobs

French and Spanish Teacher

Miranda Janick

Physical Education Teacher

Stephen Kay

Social Studies Teacher, Team Leader 6-3

Timothy Kessler

Science Department Supervisor

Jackeline Krupienski

World Language Teacher

Mark LaPointe

Paraprofessional

Rachel Lauzier

Science Teacher

David Lee

Quest Teacher at Braeburn and Sedgwick

Dawn Legenza

Special Education Teacher

Jared Leghorn

Health Teacher

Pat Lennon

Instrumental Teacher

Niki Li

World Language Teacher

Melissa Lincoln-Fortier

Art Teacher

Sandra Lopez

School Counselor, Grade 8

Stacie Lucia

French and Spanish Teacher

Amy Mahoney

Secondary Reading & English Language Arts Department Supervisor

Nicole Maldonado

Art Teacher

Carmela Mancini

Cafeteria Worker

Kristen Manning

Reading Specialist

Ronald Marchell

Mathematics Teacher

Lauren Masella

Math Teacher, Team Leader 7-1

Jenna Massicotte

English Teacher

Pamela Matway

Social Studies Teacher

Shannon McNeice

Library Media Specialist

Juan Melian

Principal

Jameth Mikan

French and Spanish Teacher

Deborah Newhouse

Special Education Teacher

Krista Nichols

Art Teacher

Ignacy Nietupski

Custodian

Justin O'Connell

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Behavior

Amanda Pace

Physical Education Teacher

Eva Pandiscia

English Teacher

Alison Passafiume

School Counselor - Grade 6

Heather Pelkey

Paraprofessional

Julia Penland

Science Teacher

Tiffany Perry

English Teacher

Julia Petrini

English Teacher

Luke Pitcher-Draghi

Mathematics Teacher

Remz Pokorny

Social Studies Teacher

Brian Putkonen

Special Education Teacher

Pamela Rice

Administrative Assistant

Helena Richards

Special Education Teacher

Michael Richards

Custodian

Kristy Rodriguez-Wronowski

World Language Teacher

Tracey Rotella

Special Education Teacher, Team Leader 8-2

Allison Rowlson

Health Teacher

Shannon Saranich

Social Studies Teacher

Robert Segee

Interventionist Counselor

Katie Seymour

English Teacher

Maxine Smith

School Counselor - Grade 7

Susan Smith

Secretary

Amy Stevenson

Reading Teacher

Cherith Sullivan

Paraprofessional

Ellen Sutak

School Cafeteria Manager for Sedgwick Middle School

Ashley Szyluk

School Engagement Clinician

Sara Tamborello

English Teacher, Team Leader 7-2

Xin Tan

World Language Teacher

Michelle Tardif

Literacy Coach

Jennifer Tauro

Mathematics Teacher

John Tracey

Social Studies Teacher, Team Leader 8-3

Marcus Ubarry

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Nathan van Eyke

Teaching Assistant

Shayla Vu

Guidance Intern

Adi Weiss-Hochberg

Music Technology Teacher

Christine Welch-Meier

Social Worker

Cedric Wesley

Science Teacher

Chrissy Whalen

Vocal Music Teacher

Geoffrey Zeruk

School Psychologist