Sedgwick Middle logo

Contact Us

Nick Adler

Technology & Engineering Teacher, Grade 8

Alicia Almagro

Mathematics Teacher

Anna Almon

LTS - TBD

Jonathan Baldwin

Mathematics Teacher, Team Leader 6-2/7-2

Karen Bedlack

ESOL

Carolyn Belliveau

Lead Secretary

Kyra Blair

English Teacher

Jessica Blitzer

Social Studies Dept Supervisor

Christopher Bombara

Science Teacher, Team Leader 8-1

Colin Bowie

Health Teacher

Denise Brezinski

Paraprofessional

Leslie Bruenn

Science Teacher

Frank Cardona

Assistant Principal

Andrea Carrubba

Special Education Teacher

Elvira Casillas

Spanish Teacher, Team Leader 8-3

Matthew Celio

Social Studies Teacher

Humberto Centeno

Security Officer

Andrew Clapsaddle

Principal

Diane Coburn

Science Teacher, Team Leader 6-1

Brian Cohen

Department Supervisor of Business & Finance, Family & Consumer Sciences, and Technology & Engineering

Stephanie Consoli

English Language Arts Teacher

Trevor Coon

Science Teacher, Team Leader 7-1

Mary Coons

Paraprofessional

Thea Cooper

Science Teacher - Interim

Ed D'Addio

Department Supervisor

Tina D'Agostino

Clerk

Emily Daigle

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick

Lisa Daly

Dept Supervisor of Physical Education and Health Education/Wellness

Rebecca Dautrich

Mathematics Teacher

Jenna Day

Music Teacher

Kathryn DeJulius

Assistant Principal

Michael DiDomenico

Health/Physical Education Teacher

Marissa Disapio-Parenti, RN

Nurse

Melissa Dzen

Vocal Music Teacher

Sharon Eddy

Special Education Teacher

Nathan Edwards

Band Teacher

Erik Fiaschetti

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Meghan Gaignard

English Language Arts Teacher

Steven Garneau

Health/Physical Education Teacher

Linda Gengel

Reading Specialist

Ted Goerner

Science Teacher

Alket Golemi

Custodian

Jamie Gomes

Head Custodian

Michelle Graveline

Mathematics Department Supervisor

Heidi Gregorski

Mathematics Teacher

Trish Hartunian

Social Studies Teacher, Team Leader 7-3

Lisa Helvie

Speech/Language Pathologist

Kim Hendriks

English Teacher

Andrea Hernandez

Speech & Language

Heidi Hobert, RN

Nurse

Andrew Hopko

Music Teacher, Music Teacher

Christine Jacobs

French and Spanish Teacher

Rachel Kane

Technology & Engineering Teacher, Grade 6

Stephen Kay

Social Studies Teacher, Team Leader 6-3

Kathryn Knight

Art Teacher

Mark LaPointe

Teaching Assistant

David Lee

Quest Teacher at Braeburn and Sedgwick

Angela LeFebvre

Paraprofessional

Jared Leghorn

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Paige Liseo

Special Education Teacher

Sandra Lopez

Interventionist Counselor

Thomas Lucey

Mathematics Teacher

Stacie Lucia

French and Spanish Teacher

Amy Mahoney

English Department Supervisor

Nicole Maldonado

Art Teacher

Carmela Mancini

Cafeteria Worker

Ronald Marchell

Mathematics Teacher

Lauren Masella

Math Teacher

Pamela Matway

Social Studies Teacher

Shannon McNeice

Library Media Specialist

Jameth Mikan

French and Spanish Teacher

Stephanie Moran

Literacy Coach

Diana Nagler

Technology & Engineering Teacher, Grade 7

Deborah Newhouse

Special Education Teacher

Ignacy Nietupski

Custodian

Areej Nitowski

Science Teacher

Justin O'Connell

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Behavior

Darren Ouellette

Security Officer

Eva Pandiscia

English Teacher

Alison Passafiume

School Counselor - Grade 8

Heather Pelkey

Paraprofessional

Tiffany Perry

English Teacher

Julia Petrini

English Teacher

Peter Pfeffer

Physical Education Teacher, Team Leader 8-2

Luke Pitcher-Draghi

Mathematics Teacher

Brian Putkonen

Special Education Teacher

Pamela Rice

Administrative Assistant

Michael Richards

Custodian

Cindy Rodriguez

Reading Specialist

Tracey Rotella

Special Education Teacher

Allison Rowlson

Health/Physical Education Teacher

Shannon Saranich

Social Studies Teacher

Gabi Schneiter

Teaching Assistant

Robert Segee

School Counselor - Grade 7

Maxine Smith

School Counselor - Grade 6

Susan Smith

Secretary

Cherith Sullivan

Paraprofessional

Ellen Sutak

School Cafeteria Manager for Sedgwick Middle School

Sara Tamborello

English Teacher

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Jennifer Tauro

Mathematics Teacher

Carissa Teff

English Teacher

John Tracey

Social Studies Teacher

Adi Weiss-Hochberg

Music Technology Teacher

Christine Welch-Meier

Social Worker

Cedric Wesley

Science Teacher

Youngjoo Yoon

Tutor

Geoffrey Zeruk

School Psychologist