Contact Us

Nick Adler

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Alicia Almagro

Mathematics Teacher

Anna Almon

Science Teacher

Norman Arter

Custodian

Jonathan Baldwin

Mathematics Teacher

Victoria Bates

Teaching Assistant

Muniba Becirovic

Custodian

Melissa Behrens

Assistant Principal

Carolyn Belliveau

Lead Secretary

Anthony Billard

Art Teacher

Kyra Blair

English Teacher

Jessica Blauvelt

Mathematics Teacher

Jessica Blitzer

Social Studies Dept Supervisor

Joyce Bogdan

TESOL Teacher

Christopher Bombara

Science Teacher

Colin Bowie

Health Teacher

Denise Brezinski

Paraprofessional

Leslie Bruenn

Science Teacher

Lisa Caffyn

Spanish Teacher

Frank Cardona

Assistant Principal

Andrea Carrubba

Special Education Teacher

Elvira Casillas

Spanish Teacher

Tyler Catlin

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Behavior

Matthew Celio

Social Studies Teacher

Humberto Centeno

Security Officer

Agim Cezmalli

Custodian

Susan Chasen

Science Teacher

Andrew Clapsaddle

Principal

Diane Coburn

Science Teacher, Harvard Team Leader

Brian Cohen

Department Supervisor of Business & Finance, Family & Consumer Sciences, and Technology & Engineering

Deena Conelli

Paraprofessional

Trevor Coon

Science Teacher

Maria Costa

Cafeteria Worker

Ed D'Addio

Department Supervisor

Tina D'Agostino

Clerk

Lisa Daly

Dept Supervisor of Physical Education and Health

Rebecca Dautrich

Mathematics Teacher

Jenna Day

Music Teacher

Michael DiDomenico

Health/Physical Education Teacher

Cara Donahue

Social Worker

Kristopher Doyon

Teaching Assistant

Melissa Dzen

Vocal Music Teacher

Sharon Eddy

Special Education Teacher

Kyle Erickson

Social Studies Teacher

Erik Fiaschetti

Information Technology Specialist for Braeburn, Charter Oak, Sedgwick

Migdalia Fletcher

Speech/Language

Edward Fox

Custodian

Gerarda Gagliardi

Cafeteria Worker

Meghan Gaignard

English Language Arts Teacher

Yang Gao

Chinese Teacher

Steven Garneau

Health/Physical Education Teacher

Linda Gengel

Reading Specialist

Ted Goerner

Science Teacher

Sarah Goffin

Mathematics Teacher

Alket Golemi

Custodian

Jamie Gomes

Head Custodian

Michelle Graveline

Mathematics Department Supervisor

Heidi Gregorski

Mathematics Teacher

Trish Hartunian

Social Studies Teacher

Kim Hendriks

English Teacher

Andrea Hernandez

Speech & Language

Edgardo Hernandez

Custodian

Andrew Hopko

Music Teacher, Music Teacher

Christine Jacobs

French and Spanish Teacher

Rachel Kane

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Stephen Kay

Social Studies Teacher

Timothy Kessler

Earth Science Teacher, Science Department Supervisor

Kathryn Knight

Art Teacher

Mark LaPointe

Teaching Assistant

Angela LeFebvre

Paraprofessional

Dawn Legenza

Special Education Teacher

Paige Liseo

Special Education Teacher

Sandra Lopez

School Counselor - Grade 7

Thomas Lucey

Mathematics Teacher, Dartmouth Team Leader

Stacie Lucia

French and Spanish Teacher

Nicole Maldonado

Art Teacher

Carmela Mancini

Cafeteria Worker

Rashmi Manjrekar

Teaching Assistant

Ronald Marchell

Mathematics Teacher

Pamela Matway

Social Studies Teacher

Shannon McNeice

Library Media Specialist

Jameth Mikan

French and Spanish Teacher

Jillian Mooney

Speech & Language

Re'Shantia Mundle

Paraprofessional

Marianne Murawski

Security Officer

Jhanet Murillo

Cafeteria Worker

Diana Nagler

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Natalie Neilson

Teaching Assistant

Deborah Newhouse

Special Education Teacher

Ignacy Nietupski

Custodian

Areej Nitowski

Science Teacher

Darren Ouellette

Security Officer

Amanda Pace

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Thomas Paleologopoulos

English Language Arts Department Supervisor

Heather Pelkey

Paraprofessional

Richard Pendred

Teaching Assistant

Tiffany Perry

English Teacher

Julia Petrini

English Teacher

Jackeline Pezo

Spanish Teacher

Peter Pfeffer

Physical Education Teacher

Luke Pitcher-Draghi

Mathematics Teacher

Amy Poulton

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Prigodich

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Academic

Brian Putkonen

Special Education Teacher

Kanema Rawlins

Cafeteria Worker

Pamela Rice

Administrative Assistant

Michael Richards

Custodian

Antionette Rivers-Frank

Cafeteria Worker

Jewel Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Cindy Rodriguez

Reading Specialist

Allison Rowlson

Health/Physical Education Teacher

Ghada Salhab, RN

Nurse

Kalsang Sangmo Amchok

Cafeteria Worker

Shannon Saranich

Social Studies Teacher

Naradai Singh

Custodian

Gregory Smedberg

Teaching Assistant

Maxine Smith

School Counselor - Grade 6

Susan Smith

Secretary

Kelly Sousa

District Literacy Coach

Sonya Stemmer

English Teacher

Ellen Sutak

School Cafeteria Manager for Sedgwick Middle School

MaryAnn Swain

English Teacher

Sara Tamborello

English Teacher

Xin Tan

Chinese Teacher, Shannon

Jennifer Tauro

Mathematics Teacher

John Tracey

Social Studies Teacher

Keith Traver

Music Teacher

Lisamarie Vitelli, RN

Nurse

Peter Waite

Teaching Assistant

Libby Wallace

Tutor

Stephanie Wattel

Music Teacher

Adi Weiss-Hochberg

Music Technology Teacher

Christine Welch-Meier

Social Worker

Cedric Wesley

Science Teacher

Kristy Wronowski

Spanish Teacher

Youngjoo Yoon

Tutor

Geoffrey Zeruk

School Psychologist